Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

1400238_726025127489202_1353963394111920227_o.jpg

Student Success

Our students are doing some extraordinary things... read below for a few current student highlights. Not included in this lists are the countless callbacks for Broadway shows, National Tours, TV, films and more that our students received throughout the year. The positive and enthusiastic way that our students approach their auditions is a direct formula for success in whatever endeavors they may choose.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

Ayla Schwartz: Young Elsa in Frozen (Denver pre-Broadway run), Helen Keller in the Miracle Worker (Queens Theatre), Signed with Carson Kolker

Austyn Johnson: Young Charity in the Greatest Showman on Earth (film starring Hugh Jackman)

Nicole Scimeca: Young Anya in Anastasia (Broadway)

Violet Hicks: Empire on FOX

Danielle Gordon: Les Miserables (Broadway)

Rayna Farr: School of Rock (Nat'l Tour)

Jake Miller: Love Never Dies (National Tour), Freaky Friday (Signature Theatre and Nat'l Tour), The title role in Oliver at Arena Stage (Washington D.C.), The Radio City Summer Spectacular

Ryan Dever: Bruce in Matilda (Nat'l Tour), The Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Season 2 on Netflix)

Cassidy Pry: Annie in Annie (Papermill Playhouse)

Gabby Beredo: Lavender in Matilda (Nat'l Tour), Pepper in Annie (Papermill Playhouse)

Delilah Pellow: Cindy Lou Who in the Grinch (Nat'l Tour)

Avery Sell: Cindy Lou Who in the Grinch (Nat'l Tour)

Gavin Swartz: Nigel in Matilda (Broadway), Extra Innings (Sag Film), Oliver in Oliver (Palace Theatre, NH)

Carly Williams: Scout in To Kill A Mockingbird (Gloucester Stage, MA)

KyLee Rae Hennes: Annie in Annie (Skylight Opera), The Wizard of Oz and A Wonderful Life (Fireside Theatre)

LillyBea Ireland: Annie (Nat'l Tour) and signed by Abrams Artists

Sage Bentley: Annie (Nat'l tour)

Olivia Hellman: Christmas Carol at ACT 

Caitlyn Stellwagen: The Grinch Who Stole Christmas (Nat'l Tour)

Robin Robles: Michael in Elf (Nat'l Tour)

Stephanie Ticas: The Grinch Who Stole Christmas (Nat'l Tour)

Ana-Sofia Rodriguez: Ceviche (short film)

Sadie Lock: signed by Carson Adler, Scrooge at the Ritz Theatre

Meguire Hennes: The Wizard of Oz and A Wonderful Life (Fireside Theatre)

Emma Sobel: signed with Prestige Management

Logan Applin: Broadway Next Generation at Carnegie Hall and This Way To Broadway Live! at Symphony Space 

 

If you want to share some of your BKA kid's highlights from the past year, please email us at Broadwaykidsauditions@gmail.com